BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS

Wednesday, April 10, 2013

Tagged :)


1.    1. What time is it? 11:57pm (I have a good reason I’m still up – I’m at work ;)).

2. What's your full name? Amy Irene Patterson

3. How old are you? 22 (Whoa… Old ;))

4.What's the most recent movie you've seen? Sleepless in Seattle if “Friends” tv show doesn’t count ;)

5. Place of birth? Oneonta, NY

6. Favorite food? Ice Cream count as “food”? ;)

7. What's your natural hair color? Brown

8. Was deleted and Idk what the Q was… ;)

9. Love somebody so much it made you cry? Well… Want to cry – idk if I actually cried but maybe? J

10. Ever been in a car accident? Bumper Cruncher count? :P

11. Croutons or bacon bits? Croutons! Unless it’s with baked potatoes – then bacon bits ;)

12. Ever been on a ship? Idk… A BIG sailboat count? ;)

13. Favorite Flower?  Dandelions – happy happy sunshiny flower :D

14. Favorite day of the week? Umm… Depends on the week. :P

15. Favorite sport to watch? Football – Tennis is ok too though

16. Warner Brothers or Disney? I think Disney…

17. Favorite restaurant? Thai Restaurant in town J

18. Favorite drink? Besides water idk… I like juice, soda, tea… :P

19. Favorite ice cream? Peppermint Stick! :D

20. What color is your bedroom carpet? Blue

21. Who will respond to this e-mail the quickest? Idk… :P

22. Who will be least likely to respond? Idk… :P

23. Who is the person that you are most curious to see their responses? Idk… :P

24. How many times did you fail your driver's test? Zero – I passed with no mistakes! Wooot for me!

25. Last person you went to dinner with? Janna lol J

26. Favorite TV show? At the moment “Friends”
J

27. What do you want to do before you die? SO many things!!! Can’t even list all the things I wanna do!!!

28. Before this one, from whom did you get your last e-mail? I don’t remember… :P

29. Which came first, the chicken or the egg? The chicken – just ask God ;)

 31. Have you ever been overseas? Oooh yeah! Twice!! And I love it!!! :D

32. What do you do when you are bored? Idk… Go for a run, sew, go on fb, twitter, pinterest, go to the store, text someone… :P

33. What are your favorite colors? Yellow and Pink

34. How many people are you sending this e-mail to? Idk… Might just post it on my blog… Lol

35.Your usual Bedtime? Depends… :P Usually 11:30 or later though

36. How many tattoos do you have? Wouldn’t YOU like to know! ;)

37. How many pets do you have? Personally? One cat… In the house? Also 2 dogs and then 3 chickens outside haha

38. Time right now: 12:12am

1 comments:

Sarah V. said...

I gave you an award on my blog! :)

http://myrandomnessandramblings.blogspot.com/2013/04/brilliant-blog-bouquet-award.html

Sarah xx